Live English Quiz for Bank Exams

Live English Quiz for Bank Exams

Hello dear aspirants,

He we are conducting Live English Quiz for upcoming bank and other competitive exams. Live quizzes are also important as they check your knowledge, speed and accuracy with other aspirants. So do attend live quizzes and boost your preparation.

Live English Quiz in Comment Section

Google Drive Special

Bank Exams Study Material

All the important study material links for bank and other competitive exams.

Please follow and like us:
  • appyy

    quiz kab he?

  • Prince-Limitless

    who all are here??..
    Mark ur attendance plzz…

    • appyy

      khikhiiii

      • Prince-Limitless

        I was expecting u 😛

        • appyy

          😛
          no comments ;p

    • uhuu:|

      • Prince-Limitless

        .♥.

    • Jellyfish

      Present

      • Prince-Limitless

        Aaiye Maalik _/_

        • Jellyfish

          Kaike malik bhai:p

    • kohli

      kohli present

  • Prince-Limitless

    Let’s Start…

    • ~RAEES~NIK~

      start

  • Prince-Limitless

    Questions(1-5) Double Fillers….

  • Prince-Limitless

    A boy died from_______he received after being _________beaten up by his teacher.
    (a) abrasion, formally
    (b) injuries, allegedly
    (c) infliction, hardly
    (d) casualty, purportedly
    (e) agony, severely

  • Prince-Limitless

    Agricultural scientists told them that the___________was mainly due to _________soil health and that they needed to follow zero-till farming method.
    (a) crisis, deteriorating
    (b) catastrophe, adulterated
    (c) change, non-productive
    (d) trouble, terrible
    (e) problem, weak

    • appyy

      a ..

    • kohli

      aa

    • Prince-Limitless

      aaaa

    • ~ARYA~ఆర్య~ आर्य

      aaaa

  • Jellyfish

    Next

    • Prince-Limitless

      f5

    • ~ARYA~ఆర్య~ आर्य

      alt+f4+entre

  • Prince-Limitless

    It is __________how this colour has________the feminine space in India.
    (a) bewildering, effected
    (b) astonishing, busted
    (c) prodigious, apprehended
    (d) amazing, captured
    (e) remarkable, arrested

  • Prince-Limitless

    The make-up of the syllabus________students to have a wide ________of knowledge.
    (a) seeks, variation
    (b) desires, type
    (c) expects, variety
    (d) wants, scope
    (e) helps, sort

  • Prince-Limitless

    ________a coaching center is a vital_______in the total game plan.
    (a) Choosing, course
    (b) Referring, angle
    (c) Consulting, way
    (d) Considering, thing
    (e) Selecting, aspect

  • O_O

    • appyy

      not able to see comments :/

      • ~ARYA~ఆర్య~ आर्य

        use recomended link baby

  • Prince-Limitless

    Questions (1-5) Choose out of the context option…

    . A. It came as something of a surprise when scientists determined that human beings share almost 99 percent of their genetic material with chimpanzees.
    B. Prehuman bipeds predated stone tools, which appeared approximately 2.5 million year ago.
    C. Despite all the is held in common, however, the differences are crucial and allow humans to be allotted their won genus and species, Homo sapiens.
    D. This led one scientific journalist to refer to humans as “the third chimpanzee.”
    (a) Only A
    (b) Only B
    (c) Only C
    (d) Only D
    (e) None of the above

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. A, D and C can be seen as describing what is common between chimpanzees and human species and yet how different they are. B has no connection with this theme.

    • Jellyfish

      Cc??

    • kohli

      bb

  • Prince-Limitless

    A. This is the country where the leader of the ruling party, the speaker of the lower house of parliament, at least three chief ministers, and a number of sports and business icons are women.
    B. It is also a country where a generation of newly empowered young women are going out to work in large number than ever before.
    C. It’s early days yet, but one hopes these are the first stirrings of change.
    D. Trust Law, a news service run by Thomson Reuters, has ranked India as the worst G20 country in which to be a woman.
    (a) Only A
    (b) Only B
    (c) Only C
    (d) Only D
    (e) None of the above

    • appyy

      d.

    • dd

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. D, A and C makes up a complete story about the country being the worst for women in spite of the facts presented in A and C. Since there is no connection between this and the “stirrings of change” in C, it is the odd sentence.

    • Harshita

      Dd

    • Jellyfish

      Ddd

  • ŘJ *-*

    4 run 😐

  • ŘJ *-*

    Lost 😐

    • Prince-Limitless

      India?

      • ŘJ *-*

        Hmm..

  • Prince-Limitless

    A. For no apparent reason you cannot help yourself from humming or singing a tune by Lady Gaga or Coldplay, or horror upon horrors, the latest American Idol reject.
    B. Songs that get stuck in your head and go round and round, sometimes for days, sometimes for months.
    C. Some people call them earworms.
    D. It there was nothing unique about them they would be swamped by all the other memories that sound similar too.
    (a) Only A
    (b) Only B
    (c) Only C
    (d) Only D
    (e) None of the above

    • Jellyfish

      Aa

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(d)
      Sol. Arranging sentences B, C and A (better than CBA) in that order explains what are “earworms” – their uniqueness is beside the point even contrary to statement A. Hence D is the odd sentence.

  • appyy

    all wrong :/

    • Jellyfish

      Hhm mera

  • Prince-Limitless

    A. Nasa could design another rover, equipped with all sorts of life-hunting instrumentation, only to find it is taking the wrong measurements with the wrong detectors.
    B. The reason scientists favour a sample return mission is that they do not know exactly what they are looking for.
    C. Lunar rocks and soil were sealed in bags and only opened in airtight laboratories.
    D. Martian life, for example, could come in many different guises and using equipment designed to detect life on Earth, may not pick it up on Mars.
    (a) Only A
    (b) Only B
    (c) Only C
    (d) Only D
    (e) None of the above

    • Jellyfish

      Eee

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. If you read the sentences in the order of B, D and A, you can understand the theme pursued which is why scientists prefer sample return missions. From this point of view C is a misfit and is disconnected.

  • in idbi executive exam in english section they gave two sentence as Qn……& ans 4 sentence….choose the correct one which says meaning…hw to do that?

    • Prince-Limitless

      Keep attending BP’s Eng..U will get to know

      • Prince-Limitless

        Quiz

      • u too do that same type Qn r8 nw..i think but i dn’t knw hw to find ans:|

  • ŘJ *-*

    Last match in MSD captaincy nd India lost 😐
    Not a gud farewell :||

    • SAT

      it’s not a list A match..
      IPL hai na .. dont worry

  • SAT

    India A Hara utna bura nahi lag raha..
    Jitna bura lag raha hai Dhawan ne acha khela..
    phir aa jaayega team main 🙁 🙁

    • ŘJ *-*

      😀

  • Innocent dev

    ty

    • ŘJ *-*

      Ok

  • kohli

    princuuu ans nahi dikh raha hai

  • ŘJ *-*

    Ye angrez angrezu achha bol lete h 🙂

  • Prince-Limitless

    . A. I am particularly optimistic about the potential for technological innovation to improve the lives of the poorest people in the world.
    B. Companies are then willing to make the investments required to build new systems, and customers are able to accept the transition costs of adopting new behaviours.
    C. But I believe that a realistic appraisal of the human condition compels an optimistic worldview.
    D. Usually, “optimism” and “realism” are used to describe two different outlooks on life.
    (a) Only A
    (b) Only B
    (c) Only C
    (d) Only D
    (e) None of the above

    • appyy

      b?

    • b,c??

    • ~ARYA~ఆర్య~ आर्य

      bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

    • kohli

      dd

    • b/d ?

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. Notice the “I” in C and A. These two sentences can have a connection. Now compare B and D. D can be connected to A through “optimism” and to C through “realism” B has no connection with any of these.

    • Harshita

      B.

  • Prince-Limitless

    A. New technologies of various kinds, together with globalization, are powerfully affecting the range of employment options for individuals in advanced and developing countries alike – and at various levels of education.
    B. From recent research, we have learned a number of interesting things about how the evolution of economic structure affects employment.
    C. How, then, should policymakers confront the new and difficult challenges for employment especially in developed economies?
    D. Technological innovations are not only reducing the number of routine jobs, but also causing changes in global supply chains and networks that result in the relocation of routine jobs – and, increasingly, non-routine jobs at multiple skill levels – in the tradable sector of many economies.
    (a) Only A
    (b) Only B
    (c) Only C
    (d) Only D
    (e) None of the above

    • appyy

      e ?

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. A, D and C in that order deal with the theme of how new technologies affect jobs and raises the question how policy makers this challenge. B is related to some other theme – ‘evolution of economic structure’ not necessarily new technologies or globalization.

    • Harshita

      Ee

    • “aruna”

      Dd?

  • ŘJ *-*

    Prince bhai. .wo interv wala link ?

  • “aruna”

    Kya karna h
    Odd one batana h?

    • ~ARYA~ఆర్య~ आर्य

      nhi even wala

      • “aruna”

        Very funny

        • ~ARYA~ఆర్య~ आर्य

          ^_^

    • Prince-Limitless

      haan

      • “aruna”

        Oku

    • ji mohtarma

      • “aruna”

        Otey

  • oh i dn’t understand…wht is to be found in the Quiz…plz explain me after the Quiz get over:(

  • Jellyfish

    New pattern quiz all wrong

    • appyy

      hmmm let us try :/

    • “aruna”

      Hmm

  • Prince-Limitless

    Directions: In each of the following questions, a paragraph with a blank is given. From the five choices given below, select the sentence which can go into the blank to make the paragraph logically coherent.

  • Choose out of the context option…but i feel u r chooseing which is odd sentence

  • Prince-Limitless

    In the past, hosting a party meant ringing friends, organising food and drink and ensuring that the venue was in order. (————) There is the event manager who picks a theme and supplies the props, be it decorations, deejays, dancers or appearances by movie stars. The final product is intended to be a cocktail of novelty, glamour and designer brands that get noticed and mentioned.
    (a) In India marriage is an ostentatious custom with greater spending power.
    (b) Today, the New Age Indian party is a one-night-only small-scale enterprise an event requiring specialised staff.
    (c) Today it is parties that have become social statements and battlegrounds of one-upmanship.
    (d) But India wants to party today and party some more tomorrow.
    (e) Throwing grand parties is fast becoming a status symbol.

    • appyy

      this question already done :/

      • Prince-Limitless

        u skip then..let others do

    • “aruna”

      Cc

    • bb?

    • Harshita

      Cc

    • Jellyfish

      ??

    • kohli

      bbcc

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. Throwing grand parties is fast becoming a status symbol.

  • Prince-Limitless

    Life in India is cheap. Dozens die untimely deaths everyday because of road or rail accidents.
    Such deaths are good news for the media because they get their story of the day. And bad news of course for families of the victims. (————) Loss of a life doesn‘t mean anything to us, unless it’s our life.
    (a) Time was when ministers resigned, owning moral responsibility for an accident.
    (b) Never in its history did the country witness so many rail accidents as it has in recent years.
    (c) But for the rest of the millions and millions, such news is not news.
    (d) By the time an enquiry is conducted to decide whether it’s sabotage or human error, the accident is forgotten.
    (e) In India poverty rules the roost, and hence death comes easy.

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(c)
      Sol. But for the rest of the millions and millions, such news is not news.

    • kohli

      ccc

    • Harshita

      Ccc

  • Prince-Limitless

    Diamonds used to be the rich girl’s best friend. (——–) The latest designs cater to the image the modern urban woman wants to project. They are advertised as ‘celebrating’ freedom of expression.
    (a) The affordability of trendy diamond jewelry is probably the cutting edge over traditional gold jewelry.
    (b) Now it is the girl-next door’s best friend.
    (c) There is a wide and exciting range of diamonds.
    (d) While purchasing diamond jewelry, women look for exclusivity and are willing to pay more for it.
    (e) Belgium is famous for diamonds and glass.

    • Prince-Limitless

      First Ques ka Answr firse check kr lena…

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans(b) Now it is the girl-next door’s best friend.

    • Jellyfish

      Bb

      • Jellyfish

        Thx 1st correct

  • “aruna”

    Prince I think last waale ka ans koi aur que ka de diya tumne
    Vo party waala

    • ~ARYA~ఆర్య~ आर्य

      jij

    • kohli

      hmmm

      • “aruna”

        Wats D ans

        • kohli

          b,

  • @disqus_STDTGV8PUu:disqus
    my battery dead plzz explain..”what Choose out of the context option.?”….what the Qn is what we have to find…later without fail..

  • Prince-Limitless

    Spirituality is the new buzzword with everyone from the glitterati to the common folk. But there is another unlikely sphere that the new-age attitude of ‘changing from within’ has seeped into the corporate world. Many corporate houses are getting spiritual gurus to train their employees to be better people. (————-) Workshops on spirituality help a person get in touch with his spiritual self, change his interpersonal skills drastically and help manage stress better.
    (a) With cut throat competition, high-pressure jobs and deadlines to meet, employees need to learn how to manage themselves well.
    (b) When a person is trained in superficial skills, the heart of a person is not in the change.
    (c) Earlier companies focused on IQ; then the focus shifted to EQ.
    (d) Management workshops cannot bring about fundamental changes or total transformation in a person.
    (e) In todays, world one needs to strike a balance between mechanization and spirituality

    • Jellyfish

      Bbb

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(a)
      Sol. With cut throat competition, high-pressure jobs and deadlines to meet, employees need to learn how to manage themselves well.

    • kohli

      ee/aa nahi toh stump

  • Prince-Limitless

    One of the most important things a child enjoys is playing. (————-) And toys are the best medium through which a child can become aware of the different concepts of life and his surroundings. It helps them relieve their tensions, frustrations and emotions, as toys are treated both as ‘companions’ and ‘confidants’.
    (a) It is the essential joy of childhood where children learn about themselves their environment and the people around them.
    (b) For a child anything that attracts attention serves as a toy.
    (c) Toys thus have an exciting role in helping children to become mature, confident and imaginative adults.
    (d) Children bring boundless energy and imagination to their plays with toys.
    (e) The best way to teach students is through a play way method.

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(a)
      Sol. It is the essential joy of childhood where children learn about themselves their environment and the people around them.

  • Vidhi Agarwal

    @khushi sis

  • Prince-Limitless

    (—————–) An engineering degree, even from an IIT, is not sufficient to get a job, without an MBA from another reputed institute. In such a competitive economic scenario, only they succeed who present their and their company’s case professionally. It is only natural, therefore for companies to choose those with an edge over others.
    (a) Handling insecurity of not getting a job in a sluggish economy is a reality for an average 21 year old.
    (b) Institutions of international repute like IIMs and IITs have not met their placement targets for the year.
    (c) The IT industry has frozen recruitment for a long time.
    (d) Projecting yourself positively to the market is very important as there is always a cut throat competition.
    (e) The job situation in India has worsened so much that a single qualification is now insufficient for landing a job.

    • kohli

      eee

    • appyy

      e ?

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. The job situation in India has worsened so much that a single qualification is now insufficient for landing a job.

  • dimag ka dahi ho gya

  • Prince-Limitless

    Indians are passionate about cricket. (———–) Player’s safety is the BCCI’s responsibility. Cricket should be played as a sport which is a pleasant pastime.
    (a) In sports, winning is secondary to participation.
    (b) Unfortunately crowd behaviour is becoming increasingly unpredictable.
    (c) A match is always disrupted by an unruly crowd.
    (d) The Duckworth laws method should be used only when natural events play spoil sports.
    (e) In sports, sportsmanship is fast becoming a rare commodity.

    • appyy

      b ?

    • kohli

      cc

    • Prince-Limitless

      bbbb

      • appyy

        yes yes 😛

  • Prince-Limitless

    Directions : Select the correct phrase from among the choices that completes the given sentence. Please note that more than one choice may fit in to make a syntactically correct sentence, but select the choice that is logical in the context of the sentence.

  • Prince-Limitless

    One of the serious consequences of unethical politics is the __________ in our leaders and the system.
    (a) convergence of the people
    (b) dominating power of the people
    (c) flagging faith of the people
    (d) maintenance of the stability
    (e) elevation of expectations

    • appyy

      c/ .

    • kohli

      555 out huuu

    • Prince-Limitless

      . Ans.(c)
      Sol. flagging faith of the people. Unethical politics make people lose faith in the leaders

  • Prince-Limitless

    The benefits of the technology will be limited by the fact that any technology used in a business will give returns __________.
    (a) only when applied to an inefficient organisation
    (b) only when applied to an efficient organisation
    (c) when connected to humanity
    (d) only when it is laborious and intricate
    (e) when pursued selflessly

    • appyy

      b ? /

    • kohli

      ccc

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. only when applied to an efficient organization.

      • kohli

        hmmm out :(((

    • piya

      Bb

  • Prince-Limitless


    __________ comes from our inability to own up the mess created by ourselves.
    (a) Double talk
    (b) Exasperation
    (c) Bafflement
    (d) Vacillation
    (e) Failure

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(a)
      Sol. Double talk- those who are not careful and responsible for their actions and thoughts are the ones who do ‘double talk’

  • Prince-Limitless

    The tendency to avoid problems and the emotional suffering inherent in them is the __________.
    (a) outstanding agony in life
    (b) major reason for calamity
    (c) only solution left with humanity
    (d) primary basis of failures in life
    (e) best way of leading a life

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(e)
      Sol. best way of leading a life. To lead a good life, one should learn how to avoid problems and emotional sufferings.

  • kohli

    so gaya uhuuu

  • Prince-Limitless

    The death of the eminent leader __________ to all the citizens of the country.
    (a) stands out in the memories
    (b) caused enormous sadness and grief
    (c) who put the country’s interests first
    (d) made the people admire his popularity
    (e) made the people recall his sacrifice

    • kohli

      bbb

    • appyy

      a ?

    • piya

      Bbbb

    • Prince-Limitless

      Ans.(b)
      Sol. caused enormous sadness and grief. Death of a person leaves others sad and shattered

  • Prince-Limitless

    Over!!!!
    Thank You :))

    • piya

      Itni jldi

    • appyy

      Thank you sir ..it was tough :/

      • Prince-Limitless

        But Ur performance was splendid well done :))

        • appyy

          Good joke sir 😛

    • thnku bhaiya

      • Prince-Limitless

        Rulayega kya 😛

    • kohli

      thank u princuu

    • Rafael Nadal

      ty

  • kohli

    princuu quiz sab out ho raha :((

    • Prince-Limitless

      Koi baat nahi Quiz ko Out hone do Tum Date raho Crease pr…Real exam me out of the park jayegi ball :))

  • Prince-Limitless

    Ur Welcome 🙂

  • @shh…

    :000000

  • @shh…

    O.O

    • kohli

      hmmmm

      • @shh…

        Yooo captain

  • curly

    WHERE U WANT TO BE AFTER 5 YRS?

    • @shh…

      Hmmmm gud quest

    • Rafael Nadal

      deputy gov :p

      • appyy

        bhai u r the only one to say this..
        all the very best for your future endeavours

      • curly

        😛

      • curly

        yar ans batao ….scale 1 k bad 5 yr me kaha tk ja sakte hai?

        • Rafael Nadal

          After 5 years from now, I would like to see myself in a more responsible, respectable position where I can get respect not because of my position, but because of my work, sincerity, dedication.

          • curly

            hmmm..thanks..:)

    • Jellyfish

      3wife 1kid:p

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      goaaaaaa

      • curly

        lol

  • @shh…

    Nikuuu aaa jaooo quiz over 😛

  • piya

    Hihihi

  • 3^5+5^3-5*3

    Attendance please. Just reply with any word, letter, number or symbol.

    • Prince-Limitless

    • @shh…

      Kuikuikuikui

    • appyy

      Ashutosh ?

    • piya

      353

  • Prince-Limitless

    I was typing the same..but kid only one 😛

    • appyy

      hahaha happy married life 😀 😛

      • Prince-Limitless

        Married hone to do pahle:P

        • appyy

          hihih u update here ;p

  • appyy

    LOL
    happy married life 😛

  • @shh…

    Aaaaariaaaaaaaaaa

  • appyy

    i just love your dp
    you’re unique

  • Prince-Limitless

    Aww ..kinna sohna baby hai teri dp me ♥

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    i hve prob wid u

  • 3^5+5^3-5*3

    My message for today is going to be really long, toxic and cynical for some. Apologies in advance.

    • @shh…

      :O

  • Prince-Limitless

    hahahahahah

  • ŘJ *-*

    Bhkk…mujhe apne tarike se interv ki prep karni h…..
    Dusre site p dum ghut jata h mera to 😐

    • kohli

      hmmm apne tarike se mai ek baar koshish kiya lekin interviewers ko pasand nahi aaya :((

      • ŘJ *-*

        😐

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      Dusra ka suggestion lena chahiye

      • ŘJ *-*

        Suggestion de tab na :/

  • kohli

    hihihi :)))

  • Jellyfish

    Haha

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    laat marne vala meeeeeee

  • @shh…

    Hmmm mko bhi le chlo

  • ŘJ *-*

    :H

  • Jellyfish

    Hi aaria nice dp

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    pehle bhi kaiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii sari bar bola tuneeeeeeeeeeeee

  • ŘJ *-*

    :K

  • Vidhi Agarwal

    Paglu ne nandu ko abduct kar liya h

  • ŘJ *-*

    :J

  • Prince-Limitless

    No…Nadaan Bas Nadaan hai..Nadaan Parinda

  • @shh…

    Ni wo pglu thodi ni h inteligent h

  • kohli

    nahi nadan unka fan hai

  • Prince-Limitless

    Welcome..Be Active here U will become old soon :))

  • piya

    Good night

    • ŘJ *-*

      Gud night. .

    • khushi

      gud nyt piya

  • @shh…

    Wlcm

  • @shh…

    Ni to

  • Prince-Limitless

    f5

  • appyy

    @disqus_nadaan_parinda:disqus
    phir se ud chala :/

  • ŘJ *-*

    Refresh refresh refresh :|||

  • khushi

    @disqus_bLXY04QVMD:disqus

    • @shh…

      Hushiiiiiiii

      • khushi

        Shhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

    • kohli

      khushi

      • khushi

        Avuu hwz ur exam?

        • kohli

          129 maths not gud khushi only 18 res 45 gk 40 eng 26 ye exam relax mind se gaya isliye resning puzzles all done

          • Jellyfish

            Score in pre

          • Jellyfish

            Res puzzle easy or tough

          • kohli

            moderate bhai some time taking u have to do smartly by taking as much as possibilities

  • Jellyfish

    Kisi ne bsf jawan ka video dekha kya

    • Prince-Limitless

      kya kiya jawan ne?

      • Jellyfish

        Kuch kiya nahi but bsf ki pol khol diya

  • @shh…

    Tud nite sabkoooo ……

    • khushi

      nite tud tumkooo:D

      • @shh…

        To fr u ko sath me tweet drm bhi 😛

        • khushi

          haha ha tweet drm 😛

    • Prince-Limitless

      Gud Night Ashish :))

      • @shh…

        Yoiiyoooooo :))

    • ŘJ *-*

      Ud ight

    • kohli

      gud night ashhhhhh sweet dreams

    • Rafael Nadal

      gn

  • Harshita

    Ty prince:p

    • Prince-Limitless

      Wc Harshu :))

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    mera 13th no. ka pyar hai tu 😛
    dyan to rakhna padega

  • Rafael Nadal

    yes

  • Jellyfish

    Hote real aahe to corrupt aahe sale

  • khushi

    yes

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    yes

  • Rafael Nadal

    not funny…be serious and attend all the quizzes

  • 3^5+5^3-5*3

    Shall I write now? Convey this to him or to anyone who finds himself in this message. If the shoe fits, it should be worn.

  • Kevin

    Hey…

    • ŘJ *-*

      Samuel kahan h 😀

      • Kevin

        He is Sleeping Mahn

  • khushi

    helllo hello mam:D

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    kon ho tummmmm

  • Jellyfish

    All rounder hai nadal

  • Jellyfish

    Hmm

  • Kevin

    Aficionado of??

  • SAT

    Naye new log

  • (1*2*3*4*5 + 2*3*4*5 + 3*4*5 + 4*5 + 5) + (1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 + 6 + 7)

    • ŘJ *-*

      :ooooooooooooooooooooooo

    • khushi

      YEH Kevin kon hai ?

    • Kevin

      353

    • Rafael Nadal

      353

  • khushi

    omg lucy sis<3*333

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    lucky? 😛

  • Vidhi Agarwal

    Thank god
    Khushi & Lucy ki mulaqat ho gyi

    • Kevin

      Tum bhi Mil hi lo lage hath 😛

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Maine hi karwayi

        • Kevin

          Ohhh…

    • khushi

      haha aapki vjah se:D

  • Jellyfish

    Ha pan ek point aahe but army walya sathi nako pahije hote aase te bichare khup hard work karta thite

  • SAT

    Mushkaan bahat dino se nahi aayi ?

  • Kevin

    Mai hu na ek dam Mango ki Tarah Aam :))

  • khushi

    haha finally 😀
    yo m fine 🙂 u say? ippb kaisa hua?

  • mods kya alien hote hain

  • khushi

    :):)

  • ŘJ *-*

    Sorry sorry sorry 😀

  • SAT

    Jab kisiko “Enter” press karna na hoto,,
    Reply par click kyun karte ho ?

  • Kevin

    Maza bhi achha hai

  • Smarty

    English Love quiz?

  • 3^5+5^3-5*3

    If I’m responsible for deteriorating the serene environment of BP in any way; kick me out. Nonchalance is in my veins and I know where it’ll take me to. I do not need advice from two-bit braggart. If I fail, I’m at fault; I succeed, then it’s all right.
    1 April is for those who are at mercy of IBPS. I’m a whole different human. Carefree, realist and arrogant. Like me. Or like me not. I seriously do not give a damn. I’m not targeting a single person, but a majority of the kinds I often see on these preparation forums.
    I dislike wasting my energy on one person, so it’s better I say it all at once rather than sinking from within for no valid reason. Keep your advice up to you only; what is destined for me, I’ll get. Whether it’s good, bad or even worst, I know that this too shall pass. I’ve so much confidence and faith in myself that I seldom look up to the words of self proclaimed experienced nomads! I’m a failure first, winner later.
    Sorry, Nadaan brother and other jovial members of BP. This stuff was rotting me from within. I desperately needed to let it all come out. I’m free now. Have a good life. Stay blessed and believe in yourself.
    You all should know what works right for you and what doesn’t. Motivation is for cowards, for valiants rely more on their curiosity.
    Save your lecture! Good night! She literally didn’t have had any problem with my imitating her for sheer fun. Feel free to imitate me. Get a life, buddy!
    Roll your identity and put it inside yourself!
    Bye!

    • ŘJ *-*

      Ty 🙁
      But whr is question?

      • 3^5+5^3-5*3

        Sir! An upvote for you! I’m done with Disqus! Bye.

        • ŘJ *-*

          Oh..y bro :(((((

    • kohli

      what happened aashu bhai

      • 3^5+5^3-5*3

        Usual stuff. Keep this message saved in screenshot! Upvote for you!

    • Kevin

      Awesomely written bro :))…
      Keep posting more such posts..It helps me a lot :))
      Wish all the Luck for Your Future endeavors..

      • 3^5+5^3-5*3

        An upvote for you too! Stay blessed.

        • Kevin

          So I am that Luckiest one to Get Ur First ever Upvote!!!

          • 3^5+5^3-5*3

            You’re the first person to get 2 upvotes from me.

          • Kevin

            :)))

    • Rafael Nadal

      take care all the best 🙂

      • 3^5+5^3-5*3

        Sure, brother! You are an inspiration for me! Upvote for you too!

    • I did this only for you 🙁
      (1*2*3*4*5 + 2*3*4*5 + 3*4*5 + 4*5 + 5) + (1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 + 6 + 7)

  • kohli

    gud night thank u princeeee very gud level que same level is asking keep it up bhai

    • Rafael Nadal

      gn

      • kohli

        :)))

    • ŘJ *-*

      Gud night. .tc bro..chewwt dreams 🙂

      • kohli

        :))

  • khushi

    hm gud attempt sis ho jaega agar accuracy achi hui toh mera bhi acha hua baaki dekhte hai kya hota hai:)Hope for the best:D
    All the best sis:)

  • SAT

    Disqus is not working..
    time 2 leave BP

    • ŘJ *-*

      Gud night ..

      • SAT

        gnt

  • khushi

    haha 😀
    gud nyt justu haapy nini
    tc:)

  • khushi

    why :OOOOOOOOOOO

  • ŘJ *-*

    Gud nyt 🙂

  • SAT

    OOOOOOO 2

  • SAT

    yess

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Dil nhi lagta padhae mei kya karu???

    • Kevin

      Shaadi krne ka man bana liya kya?

      • ” A@rohi ” :))))

        Haan

        • Kevin

          Fir to khel lagne hi hai padhayi k

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Tum kon ho bhai

          • Kevin

            Kevin

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Van ho

          • Kevin

            Aaaaaaaaarrrooooooooooo

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Princy ??

          • Kevin

            Yo..dlt it now

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Done

          • Kevin

            Okay 😉

    • SAT

      heart transplant

      • ” A@rohi ” :))))

        Kyun

        • SAT

          Justin/khushi/avi ka dil le jao.. wo sab padhte rehte hain

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Hmm chahiye mujhe

  • ŘJ *-*

    Bhkkk

  • khushi

    hmm bs thikthaak u btao int prep kaisi chal rhi?

  • Kevin

    Na jii.shayad aapka netwrk Bewafa Nikli 🙂

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Mujhe bhut pyar krte hai sb

  • SAT

    it’s Bhakkkk or Bhagggg ?

    • Kevin

      It’s Bhaag literally

  • khushi

    thank u^_^
    Gud nyt sis;***
    sweet nini 🙂
    :)tc!

  • ŘJ *-*

    Phone is hanging. …a big bhakkest to phone :/

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Mujhe pyr krne vala hai mere pass

  • SAT

    GNT bewafa hai

  • khushi

    hm ok meri bhi start hi hui hai pehele self se padh lu banking vgaira phir doubts puchti hu u se:D

  • khushi

    kISI Ko pta hai yeh kevin kon hai??

    • Rafael Nadal

      ha kyu

      • khushi

        uska old name ?

        • Rafael Nadal

          Old name nhi hai..bas change kiya hai kisi ne :p

          • khushi

            ha lag gya pta mujhe kon hai vo :p

          • Rafael Nadal

            Good..mod ko itna to pta hona hi chahiye :p

          • khushi

            hahaha hmm 😛

          • Rafael Nadal

            Gunnyt:)

          • khushi

            Gud nyt Rafael:)

    • kohli

      u are mod u ko hi pata

      • khushi

        uhuu iss time dimaag nhi chal rha plzz btao na kon hai?

    • SAT

      Kevin Peter Pietersen MBE is an English professional cricketer. He is a right-handed batsman and occasional off spin bowler who currently plays for Melbourne Stars in the Big Bash League

      Born: June 27, 1980 (age 36), Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
      Height: 1.93 m
      Spouse: Jessica Taylor (m. 2007)
      Current teams: Melbourne Stars (#24 / Batsman)
      Nationality: British, South African

      • Rafael Nadal

        kevin owens ka she is asking

        • SAT

          KO

      • khushi

        😛

    • ” A@rohi ” :))))

      Kon hai mujhe bhi btna please jb pata lage

      • khushi

        ha yaar pta ni kon hai hai toh koi jaan pehchaan vaala:I

        • ” A@rohi ” :))))

          Haan tum email id check karo

          • khushi

            WAIT

          • Kevin

            Dnt reveal my Email ID Name here Khushi…

          • khushi

            😛 Btao phir?:D

          • Kevin

            Railway Staion jana shuru kr diya?:P

          • khushi

            Kya yaar bta nhi skte:I Plzzz bta do mai ni btati kisi ko promichh 🙂

          • khushi

            Bhakkk u ko jab pehele din maine prince bola tha to u ne bola mai vo nhi hu:I
            Tabhi mujhe itna confusion ho rha tha:/
            Hadd hai kuch bhi:P

          • Kevin

            hahaha..Agr mujhe naam batana hi hota to dusri ID se hi kyu ata 😛

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Hmm

          • Kevin

            check ur inbox

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Kuch noi hai :////

          • Kevin

            are ab check kro

    • Kevin

      Kevin is Kevin yaar…isme itna confusion kyu

      • Rafael Nadal

        hmm :p

      • khushi

        TU aise nhi btayega mtlb:I

  • 3^5+5^3-5*3

    Normalcy!

    • ” A@rohi ” :))))

      Parinduuu kevin ka old disqus name kya hai ??

      • Dilwala

        • ” A@rohi ” :))))

          :/// btaooo na
          Uhuuuuu

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Wo nhi batayega

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Bta diya :))

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Oh

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Chandigarh aaogae ??

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Okay pakka invitation mil jaega apko :))
    Condition **
    Vaha kisi ladki ko tang nahi krna

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Wife le kr aana pakka aana
    But chandigarh se bilkul hope na rakhna ki vaha se koi wife mileagi

  • curly

    hahahaha

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Oooooooooo
    Chandigarh wowwww
    Konse sector se hai bhabhi ji ???

  • SAT

    Disqus name-Rafael Nadal (BE-2014)
    Venue-Bhopal

    Directly to the interview
    4 Male+ 1 Female

    Firstly some personal questions about family education

    M2: You didn’t work anywhere why?
    Me:Sir i wasn’t satisfied with packages i m getting .i worked as freelance website devloper for nearly a year than decided to start preparing for govt job.

    M2:In which language you made your websites?
    Me :PHP

    M1:explain RBI and its working?
    Me:Told everything

    M1: What does IRAC norms mean ? What is/are its significance ?
    Me:IRAC norms relate to classification of assets. Accounts with overdues greater than 30 days are classified as SMA1, greater than 60 days, SMA 2 etc.

    M1:What does “provisioning to banks” mean ?
    Me:Provision means banks keeping some funds extra to cover sub-standard, stressed assets, etc

    M1:what is bond buying program of US? how does it work?
    Me:Since the interest rates in the US/Western were already low(near zero), and they had no more room to cut rates to stimulate the economy and prevent it from going into recession, they started buying long term debt, public and private. And this is the bond buying program. Basically they’re buying bonds and injecting money into the system so as to prevent recession and promote/boost economic activity. This is how the interest rates have been at an all time low. Also this meant that investors got lower yields for their investments and hence they started shifting their investments to the developing/emerging markets/economies

    M1:how can the Reserve Banks just print currency and distribute it?
    Me:the dollar is a Reserve Currency and there shall always be a demand for it. Unless the whole US financial system collapses and there is a run on the economy, dollar and other western currencies will remain strong and the Central Banks can continue the Quantitative easy program

    M1:If the interest rates were so low how does it help injecting money in other economies?
    the investors get low yields for their investments and hence they want to shift to more attractive destinations even though they are a bit riskier/lax regulations or lax rule of law than the Western economies

    I coudn’t manage to remember more ..by their expression it was looking they want to here more and more

    M1:How do these China economy crisic effects Indian investors?
    Me:Global crises will impact our economic growth and corporate profitability anyway. we are an importing nation that will benefit from low commodity and oil prices. we do not export much. though we have a decisive government that can act in a crisis. But a global crisis will channel itself through a demand for liquidity. Investors will liquidate risky assets when uncertainty increases. A sell-off in Indian equity and debt markets is very likely as the China story plays out because of this the rupee will be in under pressure and We do not earn the dollars we need for our imports but depend on global capital to fill the gap.

    that is where rbi plays part reserves aggressively and delayed the interest rate cut.it is tough position to defend the currency but not fully prevent depreciation

    M3:What is economical survey and tell me some important points?
    Me:A annual document of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India, Economic Survey reviews the developments in the Indian economy over the previous 12 months, summarizes the performance on major development programmes,

    The major points i remembered at that time
    Economic Outlook, Prospects, and Policy Challenges
    Fiscal Framework
    Putting Public Investment on Track: The Rail Route to Higher Growth
    What to Make in India? Manufacturing or Services?
    State of the economy and Public Finance
    Monetary management and financial intermediation
    External sector and Service sector
    Industrial, corporate and infrastructure performance

    he added some more points to it

    M3: What was your optional in phase2?
    Me: finance and management

    M3: Why you did that?
    Me: sir, I thought it is easier for me than other subjects to my liking.

    M4: What are your hobbies?
    Me: Reading novels watching and playing cricket , music,watching movies , and sometimes i do write.

    M4:He picked that line and asked what do you write?
    Sir it can be about anything social events , movies review , sports or my personal experiences because sometimes the feelings just can not be expressed they can only be write.

    Very true and whole panel smiled 🙂

    M4;India played very poorly against new zeland if you are the captain of india what change of plan you would strategies to make sure india’s win against pakistan?
    Sir i will make sure the confidence of the team doesn’t get low because we have the full team of compact players and has the talent to beat any team on any day.The batting just didn’t clicked in last match some weak and unnecesssary shots were played which could have been avoided so will look forward to it.Bumrah is doing well with his yorkers will rely on him again on death overs and ashish nehra really needs to step as a experience bowler delivering full tosses will not do any good and against pakistan we will have upper hand any how.
    In the end how you perform on the given day all it matters so i will just told the just forget about everything just focus on this.

    M4:Have you watched the teaser of MS dhoni:the untold story? how was it?
    Me:Sir i think it was quiet impressive it will be very interesting to watch the struggle of MS dhoni how he worked from a small town boy to the biggest hero of india?

    M4:will it make it to 100 cr club with smiling expression?
    Me:Sir i guess it should be taking the popularity of MS dhoni and winning T20 will do more good for movie.

    M4:which actor/actress movies earned most in a single year in bollywood?
    Me:Unexpected question but i knew the answer it was my fav deepika padukone afterall…i told them she earned 630 cr around in 2013 in her 4 movies

    M4:ok you can go

    That sit it sticking around 20 min of not so easy but still very interesting..Panel was very helpful and now i can just hope all the things will get placed rightly for me

  • @shh…

    Kaha chlu btao

  • @shh…

    Eeehihi kiske