Live Quantitative Aptitude Quiz for Bank Exams

Live Quantitative Aptitude Quiz for Bank Exams

Hello dear aspirants,

He we are conducting Live Quantitative Aptitude Quiz for upcoming bank and other competitive exams. Live quizzes are also important as they check your knowledge, speed and accuracy with other aspirants. So do attend live quizzes and boost your preparation.

Live Quantitative Aptitude Quiz in Comment Section

Google Drive Special

Bank Exams Study Material

All the important study material links for bank and other competitive exams.

  • Vidhi Agarwal

    Before starting
    Plz solve it

    A carpenter undertakes to supply 2000 tables at Rs. 1725 each. He estimates that if 10% are defective which will be sold at 50%, then the profit will be 15% on his whole outlay. When the tables were supplied, 70% of the tables were found defective. What loss did the carpenter incur

    2000*1725=estimated
    10% defective
    200*1725/2+1800*1725=
    2000*X*115/100
    100*1725+1800*1725=20*X*115
    1725(1900)/2300=X
    X=1425 cp
    2000*70/100=20*70=1400 defective
    1400*1725/2+600*1725=
    2000(100-X)/100*1425
    1300*1725=20(100-X)*1425
    78=100-X
    X=22% approx ??

    Am I right or wrong?

  • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑
    • Vidhi Agarwal

      Posting obscene & filthy videos are prohibited here
      U will be blocked by mod 😛

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

        • Vidhi Agarwal

          Yooooooooo

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            block me once ;p

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Let me ask nadan ;P

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            okuu 😛

    • “Nushie”

      Gande bache

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        😛

  • A man loses Rs. 20 by selling some toys @Rs 3 per piece and gains Rs. 30, if he sells them at Rs. 3.25 per piece, the number of pieces sold by him are?
    A. 50
    B. 40
    C. 200
    D. 150

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      d tukka

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      a tukka

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Plz

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          aa

    • Ans – C.200

      Explanation:
      cp when loss= 3x+20
      cp when profit= 3.25x-30
      cp=cp
      3x+20=3.25x-30
      50=0.25x
      x=200

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        okuu

  • “Nushie”

    Uhuu quant:|

    • kal pre h na

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      oooooooooooooo

      • “Nushie”

        ;pp

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      Gumpi bumpii

      • “Nushie”

        Gummi

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          :))

          • “Nushie”

            Wat abt my new name??
            Good Na?

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            awesome like me ;p

          • “Nushie”

            No awesome like aruna ;pp

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            aruna is awesome like me ;p
            yay yayy yayyy ;p

          • “Nushie”

            Hahaha

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            😛

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      Aruba?

      • “Nushie”

        Yoii vidhi

        • Vidhi Agarwal

          Why changed ?

          • “Nushie”

            Aise hi yaar…kuch reason nhi h

  • Abhishek Pavan

    root X-9=0
    What are the roots +9 ,-9
    or just +9 ?

  • Kajal Singh

    hi all

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      hi from all

      • Abhishek Pavan

        khikhkiikkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          ;ppppppppp

    • hi gummi

    • Abhishek Pavan

      hiiiiiii

  • In a flight of 600 km, an aircraft was slowed down due to bad weather. Its average speed for the trip was reduced by 200 km/hr and the time of flight increased by 30 minutes. The duration of the flight is:
    A. 2 hours
    B. 1hour
    C. 4hours
    D. 5 hours

    • Kajal Singh

      2 hr

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      bb

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      1.5 h

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      actual 1 hr

      now 1,5

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      Nornal 1.5

    • Ans – B. 1hour

      Explanation:
      Let the duration of the flight be x hours.
      Then, 600/X – 600/x + (1/2) = 200
      600/x – 1200/2x + 1 = 200
      x(2x + 1) = 3
      2×2 + x – 3 = 0
      (2x + 3)(x – 1) = 0
      x = 1 hr. [neglecting the -ve value of x]

  • The Average age of a class of 22 students is 21 years. The average increased by 1 when the teacher’s age also included. What is the age of the teacher?
    A. 41
    B. 42
    C. 44
    D. 45

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      dd

    • Abhishek Pavan

      22*21-22*23

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Negative

        • Abhishek Pavan

          second -first

    • Kajal Singh

      44yr

    • Ans – C . 44

      Explanation: Avg x Number = Total
      21 years x 22 nos = 462 years (1)
      22 years x 23 nos = 506 years……(2)
      Teacher’s age = (2) – (1) = 506 – 462 = 44 Years

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      there is one step logic.. i forgot 😐

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      44.

  • A rectangular park 60 m long and 40 m wide has two concrete crossroads running in the middle of the park and rest of the park has been used as a lawn. If the area of the lawn is 2109 sq. m, then what is the width of the road?
    A. 2
    B. 3 m
    C. 5
    D. Data inadequate

    • Aahana $_$

      3m

      • Abhishek Pavan

        you wrote clerk mains ?

        • Aahana $_$

          yes

          • Abhishek Pavan

            √(x-9) = 0
            Question same na ?

          • Aahana $_$

            i m not getting u , wht u r asking ?

          • Abhishek Pavan

            Is this the same question which was asked in quadratic equations ?
            Clerk mains

          • Aahana $_$

            i dont remember exactly… but i think no this was not there..

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      Skip too lengthy

    • Aahana $_$

      take options
      57*37=2109
      so 3m

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Wow

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        gajab

    • Answer – B. 3 m

      Explanation: Area of the park = (60 x 40) m2 = 2400 m2.
      Area of the lawn = 2109 m2.
      Area of the crossroads = (2400 – 2109) m2 = 291 m2.
      See road is a rect. and they are intercrossing. let the width be x, then for one road area will be 40x and for the other road will be 60x since 60 and 40 will be the lengths of road.
      also,There will be a common space for two roads. (width of two cross roads is width^2).
      60x + 40x – x^2 = 291
      x^2 – 100x + 291 = 0
      (x – 97)(x – 3) = 0
      x = 3.

  • Nishu purchased furniture for Rs.60800. He marked the article 20% above the cost price and sold it by offering 15% discount. Find his profit or loss percent. Select the correct alternative from the given choices.
    A. 4%
    B. 2%
    C. 6%
    D. 5%

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      bb

    • Aahana $_$

      2%

    • Kajal Singh

      bbbb

    • Ans- B. 2%

      Explanation: cost price= rs 60800
      M.P= 60800 +[(20/100)x60800] =rs 72960
      Selling price = [(100-15)/100]x 72960= Rs 62016
      profit=62016-60800= Rs 1216
      profit %= (1216/60800)x100=2%

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        100 maano sirf

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      100*6/5*17/20=102
      2%

      • piya

        Ye kese kia please explain it

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          instead of calculating for 60800

          jus calculat for 100

          if 100 become 120.. 15% of 120 is 18
          then 120-18 is 102

          actual cost is 100 now gain is +2%

        • Vidhi Agarwal

          100 cp assume karo

  • In a division sum, the divisor is 10 times the quotient and 5 times the remainder. If the remainder is 46, the dividend is
    A. 4236
    B. 4306
    C. 4336
    D. 5336

    • Aahana $_$

      5336

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        expl shortcut

        • Aahana $_$

          10 time–5 times just half , take half of 46=23
          so 230 nd 23

    • Answer – D (5336)

      Explanation: Divisor = (5 x 46) = 230.
      Also, 10 x Q = 230
      Q = 23. And, R = 46.
      Dividend = (230 x 23 + 46) = 5336

  • A manufacture undertakes to supply 2000 pieces of a particular component at Rs.25 per piece. According to his estimates, even if 5% fail to pass the quality tests, then he will make a profit of 25%. However as it turned out, 50% of the components were rejected. What is the loss to the manufacture?
    A. Rs 12,000
    B. Rs 13,000
    C. Rs 14,000
    D. Rs 15,000

    • Aahana $_$

      13k

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Omg itna fast

        • bhot khatarnak h ye ladki

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Really pen hila bhi nhi mera

          • Aahana $_$

            u vidhi or nadan :/

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Nadan
            Wo paglu h

        • Aahana $_$

          haha

        • Abhishek Pavan

          Aasaan hai :)) Listen your Inner Voice :))
          Aahaaana

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            😛

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        trick

      • piya

        Itna fast kese dear

    • Abhishek Pavan

      2222222222

    • Ans – B (Rs 13,000)

      Explanation: Total cost incurred = Rs.[100/125 x 25 x (95%of 2000) ] Rs.(100/125 x 25 x 1900)= Rs.38000
      Loss to the manufacture = Rs [35000-(25 x 1000)]- Rs. 13000

    • Jellyfish

      13000

  • Ten years ago, Kumar was thrice as old as Selva was but 10 years hence, he will be only twice as old. Find Selva’s present age?
    A. 30
    B. 32
    C. 34
    D. 36

    • Aahana $_$

      30

    • Ans – A (30)

      Explanation: Let Kumar’s present age be x years and Selva’s present age be y years
      Then, according to the first condition,
      x – 10 = 3(y – 10)
      or, x – 3y = -20 ……..(1)
      Now. Kumar’s age after 10 years = (x + 10) years
      Selva’s age after 10 years = (y + 10)
      (x+10) = 2(y+10)
      or, x – 2y = 10 ……..(2)
      Solving (1) and (2), we get
      x = 70 and y = 30
      Kumar’s age = 70 years and Selva’s age = 30 years

  • Agra Express Left Delhi from Agra at 14.30 hrs, travelling at a speed of 60 kmph and Rajdhani Express on the same day at 16.30 hrs, travelling at a speed of 80 kmph. How far away from Delhi will the two trains meet?
    A. 140 km
    B. 340 km
    C. 480 km
    D. 500 km

    • kritu

      cc

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        kitaaaa o re kitaaaaaaaaaaaaa

        gumsi re bumsi re kitaaaaaaa

        • kritu

          gummi re nicku gummi 🙂

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            😛

          • kritu

            joing apudu re

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            8th ki kitoooooooooooo

          • kritu

            wow congo re congo 🙂

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            ty re kita pita

          • kritu

            ippb apudu re

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            ade roju am re.. uwaaa uwaaaaa

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            8am

    • Kajal Singh

      ccccc

    • Aahana $_$

      480

    • Rosy

      480km

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        Gumsi bumsii

        • Rosy

          gummi

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            hmm

    • Ans – C (480 km)

      Explanation: Suppose they meet x hours after 14.30 hrs
      Then, 60x = 80 (x – 2) or x = 8
      Required distance = (60 x 8) km = 480 km

    • Jellyfish

      480 km

  • X alone can complete a piece of work in 12 days and Y alone can complete the same work in 24 days. If they work on alternate days with X working on first day, then in how many days will the work be completed?
    (a) 15
    (b) 16
    (c) 4
    (d) 8

    • Abhishek Pavan

      16?

      • Aahana $_$

        yes 16 🙂

    • Aahana $_$

      8.

    • kritu

      dd

    • SAT

      DDDDD
      (copied from aahana)

      • Aahana $_$

        glt ho gya fir toh ;p

        • SAT

          OOOOOOO
          chalega

          • Aahana $_$

            alternate dys bola h so 16

          • SAT

            ok

    • Ans- B

      Explanation:
      work done by A in one day = 1/12
      work done by B in one day= 1/24
      work done by A and B in one day = 1/12+1/24
      =(2+1)/24=3/24
      =1/8
      1/8 …………….2 days
      1…………………? days (1 is whole work )
      ?=(1/8)x 2= 16 days

    • Rosy

      am getting 14:(

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        eeeeeeeeehaha.. ratio method lo chei

        • Rosy

          oops nak adhi raadhu;p

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            adi easy chala

      • Aahana $_$

        12–24
        lcm=24
        2—1
        2+1+2+1…..=24
        16 dys

        • Rosy

          lcm method :||

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            oka 2-3 problems chei ardam avthadi

          • Rosy

            nak dhanikante nen cheseve easy max time and work povu 🙁 cal wrng chesa

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            hmm

      • Rafael Nadal

        1/24+1/12=1/8*2=16

        • Rosy

          ho cal wrng :|| ty

  • Vidhi Agarwal

    Tata
    Depression ho ho gya sabki khatarnaak quant dekh k

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      hmm practice well its easy

    • Abhishek Pavan

      Uffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffff

    • Jellyfish

      Hmm

    • Kajal Singh

      easy to hi all questions

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Mobile se hu so thoda problem h ho rah

        • Kajal Singh

          oooookkkk

  • Abhishek Pavan

    @disqus_nE41j1MnCO:disqus !!!!!!!!!

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      busy

      • Abhishek Pavan

        avna

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          ;p

      • Rosy

        ha ;p tea thaguthunna

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          okuuu

    • Rosy

      yo

      • Abhishek Pavan

        yoi yoi

        • Rosy

          😐

          • Abhishek Pavan

            emindi

          • Rosy

            ntg ;p

  • cmmnts hi nhi dikh rhe

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      okuu

    • kritu

      sort by newest

    • Jellyfish

      Muze to dikh rahe

  • Aahana $_$

    kuch series ya ci si k ques milege ? ;p

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    quiz?

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      cmmnts hi nhi dikh rhe
      nandi ko

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      New post pe

  • wanna taste success….

    gdmrng 🙂

    • Aahana $_$

      sis 🙂

      • wanna taste success….

        Hello dear..hw z u?

        • Aahana $_$

          m gud u sy

          • wanna taste success….

            Ha am 2 gud..interview prep?

          • Aahana $_$

            not strtd yet wht abt u ?

          • wanna taste success….

            Hmm..same here 🙂

          • Aahana $_$

            Ippb prep ?

          • wanna taste success….

            ha..Ur’s?

          • Aahana $_$

            Not getting good score in eng 🙁

          • wanna taste success….

            Same here..dnt knw wt vl hpn..Exm on 7th r 8th?

          • Aahana $_$

            8th 🙂 urs?

          • wanna taste success….

            Haa 8th frst shift..

          • Aahana $_$

            mine 3rd shift 🙂 atb dear 🙂

          • wanna taste success….

            To u too dear :))

          • Aahana $_$

            tysm :))

          • wanna taste success….
          • Aahana $_$

            got it.. del it 🙂

          • wanna taste success….

            K..:)

          • Aahana $_$

            chck hg..

          • wanna taste success….

            K 🙂

    • Rosy

      VGM dr:)

      • wanna taste success….

        Gm aypoyinda tea tagdam 😛

        • Rosy

          😛 yes just now

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      Gumpi bumpi h

      • wanna taste success….

        ooooooooooooooooooo

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          ;pppppp

  • Kajal Singh

    ok bye all

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      boy

      • Kajal Singh

        no…. girl

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          ooooooooooooooooooo

        • wanna taste success….

          haha 🙂

  • Nishu scored 85 marks in English, 80% marks in Maths and x marks in Hindi. The maximum marks in each subject is 125. If he got an overall percentage of 68 in the three subjects, what is the value of x?
    (a) 100
    (b) 80
    (c) 70
    (d) 85

    • Rafael Nadal

      cc

    • Aahana $_$

      70

    • Rosy

      ccc

    • Aahana $_$

      255-100-85=70

    • Ans- C

      Explanation:
      (X + 85+ 100) / (3×125) = 68
      gives x= 70

    • Kajal Singh

      70

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      70.

  • Shekhar started a business investing Rs. 25,000 in 1999, In 2000, he invested an additional amount of Rs. 10,000 and Rajeev joined him with an amount of Rs. 35,000. In 2001, Shekhar invested another additional amount of Rs. 10,000 and Jatin joined them with an amount of Rs. 35,000. What will be Rajeev’s share in the profit of Rs. 1,50,000 earned at the end of 3 years from the start of the business in 1999?
    (a)Rs 50000
    (b)Rs 60000
    (c)Rs 80000
    (d)Rs 30000

    • Kajal Singh

      50000

    • Rafael Nadal

      50000

    • wanna taste success….

      aaa

    • Ans – a

      Explanation:
      Shekhar : Rajeev : Jatin
      = (25000 x 12 + 35000 x 12 + 45000 x 12) : (35000 x 24) : (35000 x 12)
      = 1260000 : 840000 : 420000 = 3 : 2 : 1
      Rajeev’s share = 150000 x 2/6
      = Rs. 50000

  • Jellyfish

    B,V,M are 3 frds with different productivity B working alone needs as much time as v himself needs 8 hrs More working alone than when he work with M .B working alone need 8 hrs less than V needs working. Alone in how much time B,V,M working together can complete the job??

    • Jellyfish

      Reply do

  • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

    Final

  • Rs.12800 amounts to Rs.25000 in 3 years at a certain rate of compound interest. Find the rate of interest per annum. Select the correct alternative from the given choices.
    (a) 25%
    (b) 30%
    (c) 8%
    (d) 4%

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      aaaaa

    • Abhishek Pavan

      111111111111122222333333333444444455555555555666668789999///////////////////

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        oooooooooo

    • Aahana $_$

      25%

    • Ans – A

      Explanation :
      A=P [1+r/100]^3
      25000=12800 [1+r/100]^3
      [1+r/100]^3 = 25000/12800 = 125/64 = (5/4)^3
      1+r/100 = 5/4
      r/100=1/4
      = 25 %

  • The total of the ages of Jayant, Prem and Saransh is 93 years. Ten years ago, the ratio of their ages was 2 : 3 : 4. What is the present age of Saransh?
    (a)35
    (b)36
    (c)37
    (d)38

    • Aahana $_$

      38

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      okuu38

    • Rosy

      38

      • Rosy

        9x+30=93

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          okuu

          • Rosy

            ;p

    • Rafael Nadal

      dd

    • Ans – D

      Explanation:
      Let the ages of Jayant, Prem and Saransh 10 years ago be 2x, 3x and 4x years respectively
      Then, (2x + 10) + (3x + 10) + (4x + 10) = 93
      9x = 63
      x = 7
      Saransh’s present age = (4X + 10) = 38 years

  • ishika :))

    @Tiny_Nick:disqus

    • Abhishek Pavan

      oyiiiiiiiiiii

      • ishika :))

        ??

        • Abhishek Pavan

          Marchipyava nannu ?

          • ishika :))

            sorry

          • Abhishek Pavan

            Its ok

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      hey yarrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

      • ishika :))

        ipudu dorikav ela unav? em dng?

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          yup am good wat about u ? miss u hard

          • ishika :))

            msc completed wt abt u?

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            going to join in sbi on 8th

          • Abhishek Pavan

            Dawath siatava iyyava ?

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            haha ra hyd ki.. party seskundam

          • Abhishek Pavan

            ok vachnapdu phne chstha

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            okuu

          • ishika :))

            good ji

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            inta sepaa :ooooooooooooooooo

          • ishika :))

            enti

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            reply ivadam ;p entha peda matter

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            nekosam patha sites lo vekika.. nuv dorakale

          • ishika :))

            ravatlaa nenu wt abt maha? kumari

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            kumari ante anu.. she is contact fb hang and tele.. maha ravatla.. inkontha mandi telugu adda ani oka site create cheskunaru.. antha mana valle untaru max

          • ishika :))

            ohh net connection slow undi anduke ha ante anu em chesthundi any job trails

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            no trials.. chadvadam manesindi ankunta.. only valla sis preparing now

          • ishika :))

            ohh mari inkenti andaru bagunara?old frnds

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            yup… nenu BA vellatle.. ikade unta 24/7 so konta mande contact l unaru.. max hangout or fb lo add cheskuna.. so apudapudu chat with them

          • ishika :))

            nice niku job vachinduku happy pramod ela unaru?

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            yo thank you.. inka ibps po and rrb po interviews unnai

            pramod tho matladi chala rojulu ayindi…

          • ishika :))

            thanu manesaru anukunta job trails ha anu ni adiginatlu chepandi ji

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            okay sure jii :))

            mari wat about u ?

          • ishika :))

            emundi malli start cheyali job trails and also doing ma education

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            okay good.. ee madya emyna rasava exams ?

          • ishika :))

            ledu rayala sscc rasthuna ika 8 th msc practicals unai avi aithe total msc aipoinatle

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            okay.. ee madya exams syllabus pattern anni changed.. thondaraga update aypothe better..

          • ishika :))

            oh ok chusthanu thanks ji for ur info ok then velana?

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            yup.. kalsthu undu ikkada.. bankingpathshala.com.. unta always

          • ishika :))

            sure ji take care :))))))))))))))))))))

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            boyy tc 🙂

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            good 🙂

  • Vidhi Agarwal

    Tum log calci leke baithe ho na ?
    😛

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      oooooooooooooooo

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Hehe

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          😛

    • Rosy

      me not:/

    • Abhishek Pavan

      yEs 😛

      • Vidhi Agarwal

        Haha I know

  • The arithmetic mean of the scores of a group of students in a test was 52. The brightest 20% of them secured a mean score of 80 and the dullest 25% a mean score of 31. The mean score of remaining 55% is:
    (a)51
    (b)53
    (c)54
    (d)55

    • Jellyfish

      51

    • Abhishek Pavan

      111

    • Rafael Nadal

      51.4

    • Rosy

      aaaa

    • Ans – A

      Explanation:
      Let the required mean score be a
      Then, 20 x 80 + 25 x 31 + 55 x a = 52 x 100
      1600 + 775 + 55a = 5200
      55a = 2825
      a = 51.4

  • “Nushie”

    M bahar hu
    Kese solve karu:/

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      hiorewn;owqjotepmwqgyjrekl/qf

      • “Nushie”

        Maar khaoge u

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          oooooooooooooooooooooooo

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      Coming to your city
      Ghar pe bulana for lunch dinner 😛

      • “Nushie”

        Wowww
        But konse waale city m??
        ;pp
        Mum or Bihar??

        • Vidhi Agarwal

          Mum actually 2 month andheri me job ki thi abhi but left

          • “Nushie”

            Ohhk :))
            M Bihar se hu
            Bt mum m rhti hu ;pp
            Andheri aaoge?

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Nhi BKC
            Kuch kaam h waha but 3 ghNte k liye sirf

          • “Nushie”

            Achaa welcome h fir ;pp

  • Nitish purchased a TV set for Rs.15,750 after getting 10% discount on the labelled price. He spent Rs.100 on transportation and Rs.850 on installation. At what price should he sell it so that the profit earned would be 15%?
    1 : Rs.24045
    2 : Rs.23205
    3 : Rs.22325
    4 : Rs.19205
    5 : None of these

  • The compound interest on a certain sum of money at 12% per annum for two years is more than the simple interest on the same sum at the same rate of interest for two years by Rs.8640. Find the sum.
    1 : Rs.3 lakh
    2 : Rs.12 lakh
    3 : Rs.6 lakh
    4 : Rs.1.5 lakh
    5 : None of these

    • Rosy

      3333333333333333333333333

      • Rosy

        p(144/10000)=8640

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        hmmm<333333333333

    • Rafael Nadal

      33

    • “Nushie”

      Cc

    • Jellyfish

      6lakh

    • 3 : Rs.6 lakh

  • Abhishek Pavan

    SSC MULTI TASKING ?

  • Abhishek Pavan

    @disqus_nadaan_parinda:disqus ?

    • Rosy

      enti

      • Abhishek Pavan

        Nek cheppa po

        • Rosy

          😮 sare:|

          • Abhishek Pavan

            :/

    • ha

      • Abhishek Pavan

        RRB PO hoowa tera ?

        • nhi dono rrb out

          • Abhishek Pavan

            BOM ?

          • nhi diya

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Rrb clerk prelim out ?

          • Abhishek Pavan

            HAAAAAAAAAAA

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Surprising

          • by .25

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Ohh so sad tum ziddi bahut ho
            Guj se apply karo dekho kaise selection nhi hota

          • language ka kya kre fir

          • Vidhi Agarwal

            Arey meri ek friend 135 score ki aaj ahmedabad me boi clerk h …Jaipur se h nhi aati Gujarati & abhi SBI clerk me 126 marks score kiya meri neighbor next exam Jaipur me hi diya to casually guj applied but selected

  • The price of oil is increased by 20%,as a result a family decrease consumption by 25%.The expenditure of the family on oil will be
    1).90%increase
    2).10%incraese
    3).90%decrease
    4).10%increase.

    • Rafael Nadal

      22 44 same kyu hai .10 dec

    • Rosy

      3333

    • 4).10%decrease.

      Exp: (120/100)×(75/100)×100=90.
      100-90=10%(should be decrease)

      • Rosy

        okzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

    • Jellyfish

      10 decre

  • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

    i got a call from sbi.. asking whether am going to join or not.. 😛

    • Abhishek Pavan

      SAY NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        eeeeeeeeeeeeehaha i said yesss

    • tell them nandu is coming place of me

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        oooooooooooooooo

    • ŘJ *-*

      😛

    • “Nushie”

      Tell dem dat aruna will join;pp

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        ooooooooooooooooooooooooo

        • “Nushie”

          Frnd k liye itna nhi kr sakte

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            yea i ll do that if u come to hyd ;p

          • “Nushie”

            2015 m aayi thi;pp

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            come again ;p

          • “Nushie”

            Yeah Secunderabad aaungii

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            okuu lets enjoy in hyd

          • “Nushie”

            No I will come wid my parents ;ppp

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

  • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

    uwaaa uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

    • “Nushie”

      Kya h
      Kyu rote ho

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

        • “Nushie”

          Bhakk acting boy

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            :PPPPPPPPP

  • Over!

    • Abhishek Pavan

      :9

    • “Nushie”

      Ty

    • Rafael Nadal

      ty ab?

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      Thank u ab silently will do

    • ŘJ *-*

      Tysm

    • Rosy

      ty

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      ty from me and @disqus_Q0rMyI3bKf:disqus

      • ŘJ *-*

        Who is she ;p

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          my fevi qwick frnd

          • ŘJ *-*

            ;ooooooooooooooooooooooo ok

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            😛

    • piya

      Hmmmm

    • Jellyfish

      thx

  • Welcome all

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      oooooooooo

    • Rafael Nadal

      welcome to u too 🙂

    • “Nushie”

      Kyu

  • Abhishek Pavan

    Tina dabiiiiiiiiiii

    • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

      dabbi

      • Innocent dev

        Dabbi

        • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

          hmm daddi

    • Spam spam

      Nickyoooooooooooooooooooooooo ki gf hai vo
      Khikhikhikhikhi

      • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

        ooooooooooooooooooooo

        • Spam spam

          Yesssshhhhhhhh
          Hihihihi

          • निक स्टालिन – आधिकारिक ☑

            okuuu

  • Abhishek Pavan
  • Innocent dev

    Miii

    • ŘJ *-*

      Nhii milii

      • Innocent dev

        Meee

  • Innocent dev

    Uuuuu

  • Innocent dev

    So gai

  • Rosy

    menace

    • Abhishek Pavan

      cheppa

      • Innocent dev

        Chepta

      • Rosy

        ninnevaru adigaru dont reply:|

        • Abhishek Pavan

          ayo serious ae

          • Rosy

            :/